TPi AWARDS 2010 : THE WINNERS
페이지 정보
본문
라이브 프로덕션은 예상대로 "U2 360 월드투어 프로덕션"이 수상을 하였습니다.
또한 프로덕션 메니저로는 "Jake Berry"가 역시 수상을 하였습니다.
그리고 프로덕션 컴퍼니로는 "Clair"가 수상을 하게되었습니다.
아쉬운건, 다른 부분에서 U2 360 라인업이 수상을 하였습니다만,
스테이지 디자인에서 "Mark Fisher"가 후보에는 있었지만 수상하지 못 한게 내심 아쉽네요.
뭐.. 대신에 라이팅 디자인에서 "Willie Williams"가 수상을 하였습니다.
라이트 렌탈 컴퍼니는 "PRG"가 수상을 하였습니다.
LIVE PRODUCTION OF THE YEAR sponsored by Barco
WINNER : U2: 360° World Tour
PRODUCTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Christie Digital
WINNER : Jake Berry
TOUR MANAGER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Christie Digital
WINNER : Andy Franks
FAVOURITE INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTION COMPANY sponsored by EFM
WINNER : Clair
PRODUCTION CO-ORDINATOR OF THE YEAR sponsored by EFM
WINNER : Helen ‘Hels Bells’ Smith
STAGE MANAGER OF THE YEAR
WINNER : Richard ‘Wez’ Wearing
FAVOURITE REHEARSAL FACILITY
WINNER : Music Bank
FAVOURITE SOUND RENTAL COMPANY sponsored by Yamaha Commercial Audio
WINNER : Wigwam Acoustics
FRONT-OF-HOUSE ENGINEER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Midas
WINNER : Paul ‘Pab’ Boothroyd
MONITOR ENGINEER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Midas
WINNER : Jac Nott
BACKLINE TECHNICIAN OF THE YEAR
WINNER : Dallas Schoo
FAVOURITE CREW COMPANY sponsored by Showsec
WINNER : Showforce
FAVOURITE RIGGING COMPANY
WINNER : Star Events Group
RIGGER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Pulsar
WINNER : Johnny ‘Hotpants’ Ashton
FAVOURITE STAGING COMPANY
WINNER : Stageco
SET DESIGNER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Perry Scenic
WINNER : Es Devlin
FAVOURITE SET CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
WINNER : Stage One Creative Services
FAVOURITE TRANSPORT COMPANY
WINNER : Beat The Street
LIGHTING DESIGNER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Martin Professional
WINNER : Willie Williams
FAVOURITE LIGHTING RENTAL COMPANY sponsored by MA Lighting
WINNER : PRG Lighting
THE EDITOR’S AWARD
WINNER : Steve & Duchess Iredale
MY GENERATION AWARD
WINNER : Luke Jackson
FAVOURITE VIDEO SERVICES COMPANY sponsored by Digital Insanity
WINNER : XL Video
THE VIDEO VISIONARY AWARD
WINNER : Willie Williams
FAVOURITE CATERING COMPANY
WINNER : Eat Your Hearts Out
FAVOURITE SECURITY / CROWD MANAGEMENT COMPANY
WINNER : Showsec
FAVOURITE TRAVEL COMPANY
WINNER : Music by Appointment
FAVOURITE FREIGHT COMPANY
WINNER : EFM
FAVOURITE VENUE sponsored by Showforce Middle East
WINNER : O2 Arena, London
JOHN PEEL UNSUNG HERO AWARD in association with the PSA
WINNER : John Corr
LIFETIME CONTRIBUTION AWARD
WINNER : Fred Heuves
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT PRODUCTION
Production Manager: James Cobb for CA Event Management Systems
Creative Director • Mark Cunningham
Event Manager • Ben Chadwick
Production Assistant: Sophie Robinson
Show Caller: Alex Clayton
Video: Creative Technology
CT Project Manager: Alex Leinster
Vision Producer/Director: Richard Shipman
Video Content: Digital Insanity
Graphics Producers: Richard Bagshaw & Kate Perring
Media Servers: Green Hippo
Hippotizer Technician: Nigel Sadler
Video Engineers: Dean Clynshaw & Pat Dore
Projectionists: Jack Middlebrook & Lewis Atkinson
Cameras: Ron Conley, Mark McCaffrey, Martin Sunley & Bruce Selkirk
Screen: Blackout
Drapes: S+H Technical Support
Lighting: Hawthorn
Hawthorns Project Manager: Rob Szabo
Lighting Designer: Matt Oscroft
LX No.2: Chris Smith
Assistant LX: Jake Moore, Simon Ayres & Tom Ring
Follow Spot Ops: Ricky Harris & Jamie Chapman
Additional Lighting: GDS (Global Design Solutions)
Head Rigger: Derek Wilson
Riggers: Richard Chalmers & Neil Atkinson
Audio: Dimension
Dimension Project Manager: James Loveless
FOH Engineer: Jon Reynolds
RF/Comms Tech: Lukasz Klapczynski
Autocue: James Hambling
Crew: The Chain Group
Chain Group Crew Boss: Clint Stradiotto
Transport: EST
EST Transport Co-ordinator: Del Roll
Health & Safety: SKC (Steve Kearney)
Reception Draping • Universal Stars
Reception Furniture • GLD
Backline • Music Bank
Live Music: Dave Dulake Trio
Additional video & music production: Mark Cunningham
FOR TPi & MONDIALE PUBLISHING
Commercial Manager • Joel Perry
Editorial • Rachel Esson
Advertising • Ric Ashton
Mondiale Group Chairman • Damian Walsh
TPi Awards 2010 logo design • Dan Seaton
또한 프로덕션 메니저로는 "Jake Berry"가 역시 수상을 하였습니다.
그리고 프로덕션 컴퍼니로는 "Clair"가 수상을 하게되었습니다.
아쉬운건, 다른 부분에서 U2 360 라인업이 수상을 하였습니다만,
스테이지 디자인에서 "Mark Fisher"가 후보에는 있었지만 수상하지 못 한게 내심 아쉽네요.
뭐.. 대신에 라이팅 디자인에서 "Willie Williams"가 수상을 하였습니다.
라이트 렌탈 컴퍼니는 "PRG"가 수상을 하였습니다.
LIVE PRODUCTION OF THE YEAR sponsored by Barco
WINNER : U2: 360° World Tour
PRODUCTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Christie Digital
WINNER : Jake Berry
TOUR MANAGER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Christie Digital
WINNER : Andy Franks
FAVOURITE INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTION COMPANY sponsored by EFM
WINNER : Clair
PRODUCTION CO-ORDINATOR OF THE YEAR sponsored by EFM
WINNER : Helen ‘Hels Bells’ Smith
STAGE MANAGER OF THE YEAR
WINNER : Richard ‘Wez’ Wearing
FAVOURITE REHEARSAL FACILITY
WINNER : Music Bank
FAVOURITE SOUND RENTAL COMPANY sponsored by Yamaha Commercial Audio
WINNER : Wigwam Acoustics
FRONT-OF-HOUSE ENGINEER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Midas
WINNER : Paul ‘Pab’ Boothroyd
MONITOR ENGINEER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Midas
WINNER : Jac Nott
BACKLINE TECHNICIAN OF THE YEAR
WINNER : Dallas Schoo
FAVOURITE CREW COMPANY sponsored by Showsec
WINNER : Showforce
FAVOURITE RIGGING COMPANY
WINNER : Star Events Group
RIGGER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Pulsar
WINNER : Johnny ‘Hotpants’ Ashton
FAVOURITE STAGING COMPANY
WINNER : Stageco
SET DESIGNER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Perry Scenic
WINNER : Es Devlin
FAVOURITE SET CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
WINNER : Stage One Creative Services
FAVOURITE TRANSPORT COMPANY
WINNER : Beat The Street
LIGHTING DESIGNER OF THE YEAR sponsored by Martin Professional
WINNER : Willie Williams
FAVOURITE LIGHTING RENTAL COMPANY sponsored by MA Lighting
WINNER : PRG Lighting
THE EDITOR’S AWARD
WINNER : Steve & Duchess Iredale
MY GENERATION AWARD
WINNER : Luke Jackson
FAVOURITE VIDEO SERVICES COMPANY sponsored by Digital Insanity
WINNER : XL Video
THE VIDEO VISIONARY AWARD
WINNER : Willie Williams
FAVOURITE CATERING COMPANY
WINNER : Eat Your Hearts Out
FAVOURITE SECURITY / CROWD MANAGEMENT COMPANY
WINNER : Showsec
FAVOURITE TRAVEL COMPANY
WINNER : Music by Appointment
FAVOURITE FREIGHT COMPANY
WINNER : EFM
FAVOURITE VENUE sponsored by Showforce Middle East
WINNER : O2 Arena, London
JOHN PEEL UNSUNG HERO AWARD in association with the PSA
WINNER : John Corr
LIFETIME CONTRIBUTION AWARD
WINNER : Fred Heuves
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT PRODUCTION
Production Manager: James Cobb for CA Event Management Systems
Creative Director • Mark Cunningham
Event Manager • Ben Chadwick
Production Assistant: Sophie Robinson
Show Caller: Alex Clayton
Video: Creative Technology
CT Project Manager: Alex Leinster
Vision Producer/Director: Richard Shipman
Video Content: Digital Insanity
Graphics Producers: Richard Bagshaw & Kate Perring
Media Servers: Green Hippo
Hippotizer Technician: Nigel Sadler
Video Engineers: Dean Clynshaw & Pat Dore
Projectionists: Jack Middlebrook & Lewis Atkinson
Cameras: Ron Conley, Mark McCaffrey, Martin Sunley & Bruce Selkirk
Screen: Blackout
Drapes: S+H Technical Support
Lighting: Hawthorn
Hawthorns Project Manager: Rob Szabo
Lighting Designer: Matt Oscroft
LX No.2: Chris Smith
Assistant LX: Jake Moore, Simon Ayres & Tom Ring
Follow Spot Ops: Ricky Harris & Jamie Chapman
Additional Lighting: GDS (Global Design Solutions)
Head Rigger: Derek Wilson
Riggers: Richard Chalmers & Neil Atkinson
Audio: Dimension
Dimension Project Manager: James Loveless
FOH Engineer: Jon Reynolds
RF/Comms Tech: Lukasz Klapczynski
Autocue: James Hambling
Crew: The Chain Group
Chain Group Crew Boss: Clint Stradiotto
Transport: EST
EST Transport Co-ordinator: Del Roll
Health & Safety: SKC (Steve Kearney)
Reception Draping • Universal Stars
Reception Furniture • GLD
Backline • Music Bank
Live Music: Dave Dulake Trio
Additional video & music production: Mark Cunningham
FOR TPi & MONDIALE PUBLISHING
Commercial Manager • Joel Perry
Editorial • Rachel Esson
Advertising • Ric Ashton
Mondiale Group Chairman • Damian Walsh
TPi Awards 2010 logo design • Dan Seaton
회원서명
SIGNATUREHello.
관련자료
등록된 댓글이 없습니다.